Dirsi - one of the sponsors of the Construction Forum “URBAN TBILISI”
On November 20, the Construction and Developing Business Forum, "Urban Tbilisi", organized by the media Financial was held at the Hotel Holiday Inn Tbilisi. One of the sponsors of the event, where 200 representatives of 86 companies participated, was company AS GEORGIA, Residential Complex Dirsi.
Nino Kuprashvili, Head of Marketing, Sales and Business Development of AS GEORGIA presented company’s strategy beyond Georgian construction business, ongoing and planned future projects.
The Construction forum, which aimed promoting the visions of participating companies about Tbilisi’s urban development was supported by the Mayor of Tbilisi.
"I am pleased to welcome the construction forum, and I am calling on all interested people to join to provide input in making Tbilisi a city full of life" said the Mayor, Kakha Kaladze.